2010 Mnet Asian Music Awards (MAMA) akhirnya sudah digelar semalam di Cotai Arena, Venetian Hotel in Macau, dan berikut daftar pemenang MAMA 2010 kali ini (Yang diBOLD atau ditebelin hurufnya)

Daesang Award (Grand Prize)

Song of the Year

2AM – “Won’t Let You Go Even If I Die”
2NE1 – “Can’t Nobody”
2PM – “I’ll Be Back”
DJ Doc – “I’m This Kind of Person”
miss A – “Bad Girl Good Girl”

Album of the Year

2AM – Won’t Let You Go Even If I Die
2NE1 – To Anyone
BoA – Hurricane Venus
Super Junior – BONAMANA
Taeyang – SOLAR

Artist of the Year

2AM
2NE1
2PM
miss A
SNSD

 

Singer Category

Best New Male Artist Award

CNBlue
Infinite
Teen Top
Seo In Kook
ZE:A

Best New Female Artist Award

G.NA
miss A
Nine Muses
Rainbow
SISTAR

Male Group Award

2AM
2PM
B2ST
MBLAQ
Super Junior

Female Group Award

2NE1
4minute
KARA
T-ara
SNSD

Male Singer Award

PSY
Se7en
Rain
Taeyang
Wheesung

Female Singer Award

BoA
Gummy
Seo In Young
Son Dambi
Lee Hyori

– – –

Genre Category

Best Dance Performance – Solo

Narsha – “Bbiri Bbabba”
Rain – “Love Song”
Lee Hyori – “Chitty Chitty Bang Bang”
Taeyang – “I’ll be There”
Hyuna – “Change”

Best Dance Performance – Male Group

2PM – “I’ll Be Back”
B2ST – “SHOCK”
MBLAQ – “Y”
SHINee – “Lucifer”
Super Junior – “Bonamana”

Best Dance Performance – Female Group

2NE1 – “Can’t Nobody”
4minute – “HUH!”
miss A – “Bad Girl Good Girl”
Secret – “Magic”
T-ara – “Bo Peep Bo Peep”

Best Vocal Performance – Solo

K. Will – “Miss Miss Miss”
Gummy – “Because You’re A Man”
Seo In Young – “You Write It As Love and Call It Pain”
Jung In – “Hate”
Wheesung – “I Thought of Marriage”

Best Vocal Performance – Group

2AM – “Can’t Send You Even if I Die”
4men – “Can’t”
8Eight – “Break Up Is Coming”
Vibe – “Come Back”
Davichi – “Time Please Stop”

Best Band Performance

CNBlue – “Love”
FT Island – “Love Love Love”
Hot Potato – “Confession”
Boohwal – “Love Is”
TransFixion – “The Shouts of Reds”

Best Rap Performance

DJ Doc – “I’m This Kind of Person”
Epik High – “Run”
Outsider – “Acquaintance”
UV – “Sorry I’m Not Cool”
Supreme Team – “Dang Dang Dang”

Best Collaboration

Homme – “Eating Well”
Ga-In/Jo Kwon – “We Fell In Love”
Seo Young Eun/Jung Yeob – “This Pitiful Word”
IU/Seulong – “Nagging”
Sung Shi Kyung/IU – “It’s You”

Best Digital Single
MC Mong – “Hurt to Death”
Monday Kiz – “Spread Away”
Park Bom – “You and I”
Supreme Team – “Then Then THen”
Jung Yeob – “Without You”

– – –

Music Video

Best Music Video
2NE1 – “Can’t Nobody”
Epik High – “Run”
UV – “Sorry I Can’t Be Cool”
Ga-In – “Irreversible”
Taeyang – “I’ll Be There”

– – –

Others

Best International Artist

– Far East Movement

Best Asian Pop Artist

– Perfume

Best Asian Male Group

Chemistry

Best Asian Artist

Zhang Jie

Best Asia New Artist

– iMe

Producer Award

PSY (Seo In Young’s Cinderella)

Music Video Director Award

Seo Hyun Seung (2NE1’s “Can’t Nobody” and “Clap Your Hands”)

Choregraphy Award

Kim Hwa Young (JYPE)

Stylist Award

Yang Seung Ho (2NE1)

Performance Award

2010 Jisan Valley Rock Festival

This year’s Discovery Award

10cm

Adult Music Award

Tae Jin Ah

The Shilla Duty Free Asian Wave Award

2PM
4minute
CNBlue
KARA
SNSD

Oke, selamat semua !!! Gimana menurut Chingu ???